Arab Horse Society
Shows & Events Committee 

Calendar

Please confim details with show orgainers, the Arab Horse Society cannot accept responsibility for the accuracy of this information.

Click on the show name to see more details

Sun. 4/7 All day North Wales Group Spring Show

Organiser - Mrs SB Walmsley - 01704 834436

In Hand Judge - Peter Whitlow

Ridden Judge - Sian Warman 

BAC Qualifier

Sun. 4/14 All day South West Arab Horse Group Spring Show

Organiser - Mrs J Morris - 01598 740455

jenny@rojemo.plus.com

In Hand Judge - tbc

Ridden Judge - Mrs L Lidbury

BAC Qualifier

Fri. 4/19
-
Sun. 4/21
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
British Show Pony Society Winter Championship Show

Organiser - Karen Toynton Ward - 01487 831376

info@bsps.com

www.bsps.com

Judge - Mrs KH Oldroyd

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualfier

Sat. 4/27 All day SE Arabian Horse Group

Organiser - Donna Gambrill - 07795 820088

In Hand Judge - Rod Jones

Ridden Judge - Sian Warman

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifier

All day The Cumbrian Arab Show

Organiser - Vanessa Brown - 016973 45671

edenrosettes@supanet.com

www.cumbrianarabshow.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Katie Gore

Ridden Judge - Nicola Mellor

BAC Qualifier

Mon. 5/6 All day The Showing Register Spring Show

Organiser - Sarah Chapman - 0844 8707392

info@theshowingregister.co.uk

www.theshowingregister.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mrs D Alderson

Ridden Judge - Mrs R King

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifier

Wed. 5/8
-
Sun. 5/12
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Windsor Horse Show

Organiser - PJ Henderson - 01753 860633

pennyh@hpower.co.uk

www.rwhs.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mrs F Atkinson

Ridden Judge  - Miss M Pook

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/11
-
Sun. 5/12
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Nottinghamshire County Show

Organiser - Harriet Aram - 01636 705796

In Hand Judge - Mr A Hallworth

Ridden Judge - TBC

BAC Qualifier

Thu. 5/16 9:00 AM Devon County Show

Organiser - S Preston - 01392 353708

equine1@dcshow.org

www.devoncountyshow.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mrs H Averill

Ridden Judge - Miss M Pook & Mrs H Averill

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/18
-
Sun. 5/19
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Welsh Smallholding & Countryside Festival

Organiser - Amanda Burton - 01982 554409

amanda@rwas.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Lynne Lidbury

Ridden Judge - tbc

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/18
-
Sun. 5/19
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Midland Arabian Festival

Organiser - Arron Killworth - 07891 6712375

www.midlandarabgroup.org

Judges - tbc

BAC Qualifier

ECAHO Affiliated Show

Sun. 5/19 All day Norfolk & Suffolk Arabian Horse Group Annual Show

Organiser - Samantha Mattocks - 01508 536099 (day)

sam@arabianmagazine.com

www.nsahg.org

In Hand Judge - Katie Gore

Ridden Judge - Maria Pook

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/25 All day Heathfield & District Agricultural Show

Organiser - D Lapworthy - 07846 947758

horse@heathfieldshow.org

Judges - TBC

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/25
-
Sun. 5/26
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Hertfordshire County Show

Organiser - Lucy Chambers - 01582 792626

equine@hertsshow.com

In Hand Judge - TBC

Ridden Judge - Joanne Woodward

BAC Qualifier

Sun. 5/26 All day Ridden Arab Group Wales Spring Show

Organise - Maggie Wagstaff - 01269 824752

temarab@aol.com

www.riddenarabgroupwales.co.uk

Judges - Charlotte Rowell

BAC Qualifier

Wed. 5/29
-
Thu. 5/30
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
The Suffolk Show

Organiser - Elizabeth Payne - 01473 707115

liz.oayne@suffolkshow.co.uk

www.suffolkshow.co.uk

In Hand Judge - tbc

Ridden Judge - Mr J Conifey

BAC Qualifier

Wed. 5/29
-
Sat. 6/1
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Bath & West Show

Organiser - Sarah Chick - 01749 8222209 

sarah.chick@bathandwest.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mrs C Rowell

Ridden Judge - Mr R Mills

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifier


Sat. 6/1
-
Sun. 6/2
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Midland Counties Show

Organiser - Hilary J Hall - 01889 505584

hilaryjhall@btinternet.com

www.midlandcountiesshow.co.uk

Judges - tbc

BAC Qualifier


Sun. 6/2 All day Hocon

Organiser - Yvonne Marriott - 07710 679633

In Hand Judges - T Austin & D Alderson

Ridden Judge - tbc

HOYS Qualifer

BAC Qualifier

ECAHO Affiliated Show

Thu. 6/6
-
Sat. 6/8
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Cornwall

Organiser - Mr CP Riddle - 01208 812183

livestock@royalcornwall.co.uk

www.royalcornwall.co.uk

BAC Qualifier

In Hand Judge - tbc

Ridden Judge - Mrs K Houghton

1 2 3
Show Past Events