Arab Horse Society
Shows & Events Committee 

Calendar

Please confim details with show orgainers, the Arab Horse Society cannot accept responsibility for the accuracy of this information.

Click on the show name to see more details

Mon. 4/6 All day North Wales Group Spring Show

Organiser - Mrs SM Walmsley - 01704 834436

In Hand Judge - Amanda Holloway

Ridden Judge - Tash Nelson

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 4/18
-
Sun. 4/19
9:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
British Show Pony Society Winter Championship Show

Organiser - Karen Toynton Ward - 01487 8313726

info@bsps.com

www.bsps.com

Ridden Judge - Mrs F Grant Chivers

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifier

Sun. 4/26 All day Three Counties Arab Horse Group Spring Show

Organiser - Su Beardmore - 07814 014964

susibpr@hotmail.co.uk

www.threecountiesarabhorsegroup.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mr A Hallworth 

Ridden Judge - Mr B Beardmore (ride), Mr A Hallworth (conf)

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/2 All day The Cumbrian Arab Show

Organiser - Vanessa Brown - 07580 254120

edenrosettes@supanet.com

FaceBook - The Cumbria Arab Show

In Hand Judge - Caroline Nelson

Ridden Judge - Sian Warman

BAC Qualifier


Sun. 5/3 All day TSR Spring

Organiser - Sarah Chapman - 01686 961042

info@theshowingregister.co.uk

Confirmation Judge - Mr M Rankine

Ridden Judge - Miss V Smith

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifier


Sat. 5/9
-
Sun. 5/10
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Nottinghamshire County Show

Organiser - Harriet ARam - 01636 705796

In Hand Judge - J Miller & F Atkinson

Ridden Judge - J Miller & F Atkinson

BAC Qualifier

Sun. 5/10 All day Midland Arabian Festival

Organiser - Aaron Killworth - 07891 671385

aaronkillworth@yahoo.co.uk

www.midlandarabgroup.org

Judges - tbc

BAC Qualifier

ECAHO Affiliated Show

Wed. 5/13
-
Sun. 5/17
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Windsor Horse Show

Organiser - Penny Henderson - 01753 860633

pennyh@hpwoer.co.uk

www.rwhs.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mrs J Court

Ridden Judges - Mrs P Hollings (Ride), Mrs J Bridges (Conf) Mr J Conifey (Anglo & Part Bred) 

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/16
-
Sun. 5/17
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Welsh Smallholding & Countryside Festival

Organiser - Amanda Burton - 01982 554409

amanda@rwas.co.uk

www,rwas-wales

Judges - tbc

BAC Qualifier

Thu. 5/21
-
Sat. 5/23
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Devon County Show

Organiser - S MacKenzie Green - 01392 353708

www.devoncountyshow.co.uk

competitions@dcshow.org

In Hand Judge - F Atkinson

Ridden Judge - R Dear

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/23 All day Heathfield & District Agricultural Show

Organiser - Louise Leggatt - 07377 366843

horse@heathfieldshow.org

www.heathfieldshow.org

In Hand Judge - Alison Dursley

Ridden Judge - John Conifey

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/23
-
Sun. 5/24
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Hertfordshire County Show

Organiser - Lucy Chambers - 01582 792626

In Hand Judge - Mrs H Brown

Ridden Judge - tbc

BAC Qualifier

Sun. 5/24 All day North West Arabian Alliance

Organiser - Jayne Armstrong - 07971 864398

In Hand Judges - Mr M Gamlin (Pure) & Mrs S Pyke (Anglo/Part Bred)

Ridden Judge - Ms A Embleton

BAC Qualifier

Wed. 5/27
-
Thu. 5/28
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
The Suffolk Show

Elizabeth Payne - 01473 707115

liz.payne@suffolkshow.co.uk

www.suffolkshow.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mr A Hallworth

Ridden Judges - Mrs D Gooch (Ride), Mr A Hallworth (Conf)

BAC Qualifier

Thu. 5/28
-
Sat. 5/30
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Bath & West Show

Organiser - SJ Chick - 01749 822209

sarah.chick@bathandwest.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Michael Harris

Ridden Judge - Clare Fitch

HOYS Qualifier 

BAC Qualifier

Thu. 6/4
-
Sat. 6/6
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Cornwall

Organiser - CP Riddle - 01208 812183

livestock@royalcornwall.co.uk

www.royalcornwall.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Miss A Holloway

Ridden Judges - Ms C Fitch (Ride) Mrs C Sussex (Conf)

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 6/6 All day Sunnybank Summer Show

Organiser - Terinna Pesci - 07767 374079

Judges - tbc

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 6/6
-
Sun. 6/7
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Midland Counties Show

Organinser - Hilary J Hall - 01889 505584

hilaryjhall@btinternet.com

www.midlandcountiesshow.co.uk

Judges - tbc

BAC Qualifier

Thu. 6/11
-
Sat. 6/13
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
South of England Show

Organiser - Elizabeth Crockfrod - 01444 892700

wiz@seas.org.uk

www.seas.org.uk

In Hand Judge - Sue Woodhouse

Ridden Judge - tbc

BAC Qualifier


Sat. 6/13 All day Cumberland County

Organiser - Margaret Ogden - 07899 741378

horsesecretary@cumberlandshow.co.uk

www.cumberlandshow.co.uk

Judge - Mrs Janet Court

BAC Qualifier

1 2 3
Show Past Events