Arab Horse Society
Shows & Events Committee 

Calendar

Please confim details with show orgainers, the Arab Horse Society cannot accept responsibility for the accuracy of this information.

Click on the show name to see more details

Sun. 4/30 All day The Cumbrian Arab Show

Organiser - Vanessa Brown - 01697 345671

[email protected]

In Hand Judge - Mr P Whitlow

Ridden Judge - Miss Jane Miller

BAC Qualifier


Mon. 5/1 All day Allens Hill Annual Showing Show

Organiser - Adrian Smith - 01386 555616

[email protected]

www.allenshill.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mrs C Evans

Ridden Judge - TBC

BAC Qualifier

All day TSR Equissage Summer Show

Organiser - Sarah Chapman - 07791 517873

[email protected]

www.theshowingregister.co.uk

Ridden Judges - Mrs J White (HOYS) & Mrs A Mitchell

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifier

Sun. 5/7 All day North Wales Arab Group Spring Show

Organiser - Mrs Susan Walmsley - 01704 834436

In Hand Judge - Mrs Kirsty Brown

Ridden Judge - Miss Alison Embleton

BAC Qualifier

Wed. 5/10
-
Sun. 5/14
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Windsor Horse Show

Organiser - Penny Henderson - 01753 860633

[email protected]

www.rwhs.co.uk

Ridden Judge - Stuart Fleming

In Hand Judge - n/a

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/13
-
Sun. 5/14
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Nottinghamshire County Show

Organiser - Harriett Aram - 01636 705796

Judges - TBC

BAC Qualifier

Sun. 5/14 All day Ridden Arab Group Wales

Organiser - Maggie Wagstaff - 01269 824752

[email protected]

www.riddenarabgroupwales.co.uk

In Hand and Ridden Judge - Mr E Jones

BAC Qualifer

Thu. 5/18
-
Sat. 5/20
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Devon Country Show

Organiser - Ollie Allen - 01392 353708

[email protected]

www.devoncountryshow.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mrs B Cary

Ridden Judge - Ms A Cheek + Mrs B Cary

BAC Qualifier

Sun. 5/21 All day Norfolk & Suffolk Arabian Horse Group Annual Show

Organiser - Samantha Mattocks - 01508 530060

In Hand Judge - Emma Maxwell

Ridden Judge - Rachael Dear

BAC Qualifier


Sat. 5/27 All day Heathfield & District Agricultural Show

Organiser - Debbie Lapworth - 07846 947758

[email protected]

www.heathfieldshow.org

In Hand Judge - Mrs C Sussex

Ridden Judge - TBC

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/27
-
Sun. 5/28
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Hertfordshire County Show

Organiser - Lucy Chambers - 01582 792626

[email protected]

www.hertsshow.com

In Hand & Ridden Judge - Mrs L Lidbury

BAC Qualifer

Sun. 5/28 All day Spring All Breeds Festival

Organiser - Annie Kitto - 07462 117391

[email protected]

www.cornisharabiangroup.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mrs Helen Hennekens Van Nes

Ridden Judge - TBC

BAC Qualifier

ECAHO Affiliated Show

All day The Classic Show

Organiser - Marilyn Sweet - 01204 695793

[email protected]

Facebook: The Classic Show

In Hand Judges - Mrs J Lowe & Mrs J Court

Ridden Judges - Miss M Pook & Mr B Hester

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifier

ECAHO Affiliated Show

Wed. 5/31
-
Sat. 6/3
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Bath & West Show

Organiser - Sarah Jane Chick - 01749 822209

sarah,[email protected]

In Hand Judge - Frances Atkinson

Ridden Judge - Penny Hollings

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifier

Wed. 5/31
-
Thu. 6/1
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
The Suffolk Show

Organiser - Elizabeth Payne - 01473 707115

[email protected]

www.suffolkshow.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mrs SM Woodhouse

Ridden Judge - Mr D Froggatt

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 6/3 All day Scottish Arabian Championships & Light Horse Show

Organiser - S Kilgour - 01358 761761

[email protected]

www.srgahs.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mrs M Gaddas Brown

Ridden Judge - Mrs N Mellor

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 6/3
-
Sun. 6/4
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Midland Counties Show Ltd

Organiser - Hilary J Hall - 01889 505584

[email protected]

www.midlandcountiesshow.co.uk

In Hand Judge - Mrs J Griffin

Ridden Judge - Mrs A Leaver

BAC Qualifier

Sun. 6/4
-
Mon. 6/5
9:00 AM
-
8:59 AM
Hocon

Organiser - Yvonne Marriott - 01206 210092

[email protected]

In Hand Judges - A Letsch + C Sussex

Ridden Judges - B Hester + D Froggatt

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifier

ECAHO Affiliated Show

Thu. 6/8
-
Sat. 6/10
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
South Of England Show

Organiser - Elizabeth Crockford - 01444 892700

[email protected]

www.seas.org.uk

In Hand Judge - Melanie Gaddas Brown

Ridden Judge - TBC

HOYS Qualifier

BAC Qualifer

ECAHO Affiliated Show

Thu. 6/8
-
Sat. 6/10
1:00 PM
-
9:00 PM
Royal Cornwall

Organiser - CP Riddle - 01208 812183

[email protected]

In Hand Judge - Mrs F Grant Chivers

Ridden Judges - Mrs L Lidbury (Ride) & Mrs F Grant Chivers (Conf)

BAC Qualifier


1 2 3
Show Past Events