Arab Horse Society
Shows & Events Committee 

Calendar

Please confim details with show orgainers, the Arab Horse Society cannot accept responsibility for the accuracy of this information.

Click on the show name to see more details

Sun. 4/1 All day Brook Farm EC Spring Show

Organser - Pat Moore - 01268 416549

[email protected]

www.brookfarmtc.co.uk

Ridden Judge - Ben Hester

BAC Qualifier

Mon. 5/7 All day Allens Hill Annual Showing Show

Organiser - Adrian Smith - 01386 555616

Judges - TBC

BAC Qualifier


Wed. 5/9
-
Sun. 5/13
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Windsor Horse Show

Organiser PJ Henderson - 01753 847900

[email protected]

www.rwhs.co.uk

Ridden Judge - Miss K Nelson

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/19
-
Sun. 5/20
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
British Breeders Alliance

Organiser - Angela Barber - 07958 466096

[email protected]

www,britishbreedersalliance.co.uk

In Hand Judges - C Darius, R Schibler, C Bakker & T Tarcynski

Ridden Judge - J Miller

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 5/26 9:00 AM Hertfordshire County Show

Organiser - Lucy Chambers - 01582 792626

[email protected]

www.hertsshow.com

Judges - TBC

BAC Qualifier

Wed. 5/30
-
Sat. 6/2
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Royal Bath & West

Organiser - Sarah Jane Chick - 01749 822209

[email protected]

In Hand Judges - B Cary & C Mould

Ridden Judges - B Cary & A Leaver

BAC Qualifier

Wed. 5/30
-
Thu. 5/31
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
The Suffolk Show

Organiser - Elizabeth Payne - 01473 707115

[email protected]

www.suffolkshow.co.uk

Judges - TBC

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 6/2
-
Sun. 6/3
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Midland Counties Show

Organiser - Hilary J Hall - 01889 505584

www.midlandcountiesshouw.co.uk

Judges - TBC

BAC Qualifier

Sat. 6/2
-
Sun. 6/3
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Midland Counties Show

Organiser - Hilary J Hall - 01889 505584

www.midlandcountiesshouw.co.uk

Judges - TBC

BAC Qualifier

Thu. 6/7
-
Sat. 6/9
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
South of England

Organiser - Elizabeth Crockford - 01444 892700

[email protected]

www.seas.org.uk

In Hand Judge - Melanie Gaddas Brown

Ridden Judge - J Woodward

BAC Qualifier

HOYS Qualifier - TBC


Sat. 6/9
-
Sun. 6/10
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Northern Arabian Horse National 'C' Show

Organiser - Pamela Duker - 07939 054506

[email protected]

www.northernarabian.co.uk

In Hand Judges - G Harris & Tina Bennett

Ridden Judges - Jane Miller & Nicola Mellor

HOYS Qualifier - TBC

BAC Qualifier

ECAHO Affiliated Show


Sat. 6/9
-
Sun. 6/10
9:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Derbyshire Festival

Organiser - Pam Ashton - 01663 746126/07770 896295

In Hand Judge - Mr R Jones

Ridden Judge - Mr A Mickleburgh

BAC Qualifier

Sun. 6/17 12:00 AM Wessex Arab Horse Group Show

Organiser - Merylyn Drain - 07591 400838

[email protected]

www.wessexahg.org

Judges - TBC

BAC Qualifier

ECAHO C Show - TBC

Sun. 7/8 All day Moss End Show

Organiser - MA Hodson - 01344 483347

[email protected]

www.mossendshows.com

In Hand & Ridden Judge - Tracey Austin

BAC Qualifier

Sun. 7/15 All day SEAHG Summer Show

Organiser - Elaine Welsford - 0208 6729614/07733 324391

[email protected]

In Hand Judge - Mr W Poth, Mrs M Bancroft & TBC

Ridden Judge - Maria Pook

HOYS Qualifer - TBC

BAC Qualifier

ECAHO Affiliated Show

All day The Classic Show

Organiser - Marilyn Sweet - 01204 695793

[email protected]

Judges - TBC

HOYS Qualifier - TBC

BAC Qualifier

ECAHO Affiliciated Show

Show Past Events